Louisiana GOP Caucus UNOFFICIAL Results

[hat tip: Juan V.]

These are the results released on the Louisiana GOP website for 7 Congressional Districts.

It should be emphasized that these are the unofficial results.

But for what it’s worth, here they are.

Unofficial Results – Louisiana GOP Caucuses

Delegates

Congressional District 1 – Delegate Results

St. TammanyNew Orleans Kenner Provisional Final Ballot First Ballot Middle Ballot Last Ballot Suffix
1 168 29 237 5 439 John F LaBruzzo
2 235 18 176 6 435 AG Crowe
3 207 18 187 6 418 Adam A Ackel
4 227 15 163 6 411 Stephanie Hunter Berault
5 231 17 154 5 407 Scott Simon
6 146 37 186 5 374 Jeb Bruneau
7 194 12 162 5 373 Alicia T Irmscher
8 158 13 186 6 363 Kathleen N Benfield
9 149 22 176 5 352 Stephen Gele
10 135 28 175 6 344 Brett Bonin
11 138 14 184 5 341 Lara Jensen
12 140 20 174 7 341 Shelly Shanks Paternostro
13 147 13 166 5 331 Jay Connaughton
14 113 38 133 47 331 Michele Gaudin
15 140 13 171 6 330 Dottie Watson
16 187 33 97 5 322 Eddie Price
17 111 27 133 46 317 Robert Gaffney
18 116 30 127 44 317 John K Roberts III
19 115 15 179 6 315 Daniel J Shanks
20 121 22 122 44 309 John A Monus Jr
21 109 35 118 46 308 John Allan Culver Jr
22 107 42 152 4 305 Julie Quinn
23 109 27 124 44 304 Gretchen Rochelle Loeber
24 106 28 123 44 301 Alex Bohl
25 105 28 120 44 297 Joshua Mason
26 110 23 119 43 295 Stephen L. Wood
27 109 24 115 45 293 John Lavis
28 105 25 117 45 292 Michael Esler
29 70 46 171 4 291 Thomas J Capella
30 112 26 108 44 290 Benjamin Kilpatrick
31 149 34 98 8 289 Kevin C Davis
32 109 23 112 44 288 Glen R Loeber
33 112 21 105 43 281 Tom Kowitz
34 71 33 169 5 278 Jon A Gegenheimer
35 32 34 183 6 255 Edmond J “Ed” Muniz
36 81 34 134 3 252 Jim Donelon
37 35 26 166 3 230 Daniel R “Danny” Martiny
38 133 23 69 2 227 Jack Donahue
39 42 34 144 4 224 John F Young
40 65 49 107 1 222 John “Jay” Batt Jr
41 18 28 123 44 213 Michael Blache
42 59 16 120 8 203 Polly Thomas
43 61 26 86 4 177 S. Scott Sewell
44 43 10 104 9 166 Lynn E Skidmore
45 121 4 40 0 165 Suzanne Crow
46 143 1 17 1 162 Lynn Pablovich
47 72 18 65 4 159 John S Treen
48 44 11 79 3 137 Larry Katz
49 22 44 69 2 137 Nicholas J. “Nick” LoRusso
50 35 9 83 6 133 Rita D Bezou
51 32 22 60 0 114 Julie Murphy
52 87 2 22 1 112 Geoffrey Michael Green
53 107 0 5 0 112 Betty Viener
54 52 9 43 3 107 Audra Shay
55 23 4 75 1 103 Charlotte P Ruiz
56 22 2 72 3 99 Landon L Allen
57 10 27 51 0 88 Louis Gurvich Jr
58 15 4 60 5 84 George M Bezou Jr
59 24 16 41 0 81 Mayson H Foster
60 38 12 25 4 79 Brian A. Jennings
61 11 11 53 2 77 Eric Skrmetta
62 31 13 28 3 75 Rick Rees
63 21 5 48 0 74 Betty Bonura
64 32 9 28 2 71 Dorothy Taylor Greene
65 17 3 49 0 69 Vincent J Bruno
66 8 1 53 4 66 Jay Chevalier
67 10 0 50 4 64 Gisela M Chevalier
68 33 8 14 2 57 Mark Wright
69 36 0 17 1 54 John Dribus
70 48 0 2 0 50 Kristie R Thomas
71 4 1 35 1 41 Linda P. Vinsanau
72 11 3 18 0 32 Gary Michael Martinez MD
73 12 3 4 1 20 Randall “Randy” Thomas
74 8 2 7 0 17 Jeff McKneely
75 6 3 5 1 15 Rebecca C Ray
76 2 4 3 0 9 Bari Blanks
77 2 4 1 0 7 Stephen Robert Pitard

Congressional District 2 – Delegate Results

New Orleans Kenner Provisional Final Total Ballot First Ballot Middle Ballot Last Ballot Suffix
1 98 46 4 148 Kim Carver
2 111 5 5 121 Bryan Wagner
3 93 23 4 120 John R Cook
4 106 5 4 115 Blaine S Kern Sr
5 89 26 0 115 Mark A Tessier
6 76 14 20 110 Benjamin Montgomery
7 99 5 5 109 Anthony J. “Tony” Clesi Jr
8 65 39 3 107 Lloyd A Harsch
9 83 24 0 107 Paul G. Richard
10 66 18 22 106 Oliver “Bishop OC” Coleman
11 71 28 5 104 Frank J Borne Jr
12 78 23 3 104 George White
13 95 2 5 102 William Darwin French
14 64 36 0 100 Anne Wingfield
15 90 1 6 97 Fenn French
16 71 24 2 97 J.T. Hannan
17 88 3 5 96 Barth Melius
18 68 24 2 94 Robert “Bob” J Ellis Jr
19 60 12 18 90 James Martial Lapey III
20 82 1 5 88 Patricia L Williams
21 52 17 18 87 Debra S. Miller
22 60 25 2 87 Michael H Pinkerton
23 78 2 5 85 Louis Costa
24 50 14 18 82 Rolando Gonzalez
25 47 16 19 82 Lisa W Lottinger
26 69 5 5 79 Evelyn W Green
27 47 13 19 79 Allen Lottinger
28 45 14 19 78 Christopher Bradford
29 71 2 5 78 Hieu “Kathie” Hoang
30 69 3 6 78 Alice Baird Munger
31 45 14 19 78 Mary Ellen Pearson
32 46 13 19 78 James Pfeiffer
33 45 14 19 78 Zach Tamburrino
34 71 1 6 78 Steve Tran
35 44 14 19 77 Richard Sean Kidd
36 43 14 19 76 Paul Aragon
37 70 1 5 76 Anh “Joseph” Cao
38 69 2 5 76 Christopher Roos
39 23 39 4 66 Paul Matthews
40 36 12 17 65 Camilo Marmolejo III
41 43 8 4 55 Mary Laforet Richardson
42 43 7 5 55 Jim St Raymond
43 16 35 0 51 Theresa Durr
44 10 41 0 51 Donna Eaton
45 8 39 0 47 Fritz J. Brown
46 45 0 1 46 John Musser IV
47 31 9 4 44 Brian S Trascher
48 39 0 0 39 Greg J Beuerman
49 16 8 4 28 Scott M Phillips
50 15 8 4 27 Wallace Lucas Sr
51 18 0 0 18 Robert G Munger
52 11 0 0 11 Charlotte E Viener
53 7 1 0 8 Eustis J Guillemet Jr

Congressional District 3 – Delegate Results

New Orleans Kenner Houma Baton Rouge Lafayette Final Ballot First Ballot MiddleBallot Last Ballot Suffix
1 10 22 241 51 36 360 Wallace Ellender III
2 10 21 235 48 33 347 Joe Harrison
3 10 21 212 49 37 329 Jeff Giles
4 10 19 218 48 34 329 Leilani N Hardee
5 11 19 213 46 34 323 Keith Kellum
6 13 22 198 52 35 320 Michael Bayham
7 10 20 197 52 39 318 Jeff Landry
8 10 16 209 48 34 317 George WM Wright
9 10 23 170 52 37 292 Chris Guidry
10 12 24 160 46 32 274 KB Fabre Jr
11 11 20 157 51 33 272 Ed Delorge
12 12 19 150 47 35 263 Ray Lauga Jr
13 9 19 147 50 35 260 Glynn P Pellerin
14 9 20 139 51 36 255 Eric Thomas Claudet
15 9 20 146 48 32 255 Kathryn Goppelt
16 7 8 85 3 9 112 Cecil Zeringue II
17 7 8 76 2 8 101 Mary Ann R. Zeringue
18 7 7 72 1 6 93 Timothy S Kearns
19 7 9 66 3 7 92 Pamela Rankin
20 7 9 68 1 5 90 Magan Brown
21 7 8 67 2 5 89 Louanne Parker Buquet
22 7 8 67 1 6 89 Joey Matis
23 7 9 63 1 6 86 Rodger Shelton
24 7 8 62 1 7 85 Charles D Hitt
25 7 7 65 1 5 85 David Hitt
26 7 7 62 1 7 84 James P. Hitt
27 7 7 64 1 5 84 Penny Hitt
28 1 0 81 1 1 84 Dave Ohlmeyer
29 7 8 59 1 6 81 Stan Diggs
30 2 0 77 1 1 81 David M Ohlmeyer Jr
31 7 7 60 1 6 81 Charles Ordoyne
32 0 5 62 10 3 80 Susan F Caillouet
33 0 8 56 10 3 77 Clayton Faucheaux
34 7 7 56 1 4 75 Guy T Rankin Jr
35 1 1 70 1 1 74 Jane Babin Ohlmeyer
36 0 4 48 15 5 72 Ronnie Hughes
37 2 4 58 0 1 65 Duane E Bland
38 0 5 49 9 2 65 Martha Turner Laque
39 1 0 62 0 1 64 Ben Jarveaux
40 0 0 60 0 0 60 James “Jim” Heney
41 1 4 45 0 3 53 Steve Lee
42 2 3 38 0 2 45 Bryan C Martin
43 2 3 35 0 2 42 Howell Chiasson
44 0 1 31 4 1 37 Jessie Morton
45 0 1 21 2 2 26 Robert D Hughes
46 2 7 14 0 2 25 Krissen Womack
47 0 0 11 0 0 11 Chad M Luke
48 2 1 5 1 0 9 Nita Rusich Hutter
49 0 0 4 1 0 5 Trevor James LeMaire
50 4 11 20 0 8 43

Congressional District 4 – Delegate Results

Lake Charles Pineville Natchitoches Bossier City Provisional Final Total Ballot First Ballot MiBdadlleot Last Ballot Suffix
1 2 2 16 384 7 411 Alan Seabaugh
2 2 2 19 375 5 403 Barrow Peacock
3 2 4 7 364 7 384 Bryan Wooley
4 2 2 15 339 7 365 Ronnie Broughton
5 4 9 32 286 4 335 Royal Alexander
6 2 2 20 297 9 330 Rick Edmonds
7 2 3 18 297 6 326 Bill Kostelka
8 3 4 28 241 24 300 Ron Webb
9 2 2 7 278 4 293 Trent P Newell
10 2 2 13 271 4 292 Daniel Robinson
11 2 2 4 261 7 276 Matthew L Wallace
12 0 1 6 250 3 260 Sandy McDade
13 2 4 3 242 5 256 Evodna Springer
14 3 4 27 196 18 248 Sharon Nixon
15 2 2 6 233 4 247 Deanna M Wallace
16 3 9 27 199 2 240 Flo Alexander
17 2 2 6 225 4 239 John Kay Jr.
18 3 4 30 184 18 239 David Nixon
19 3 6 24 193 4 230 Harold Owen Coates
20 3 3 23 177 22 228 David M Touchstone
21 2 2 3 211 3 221 Bobbi M Gistarb
22 2 1 5 207 3 218 Andrea L McTire
23 1 1 9 196 4 211 Jerry Jones
24 3 5 20 156 18 202 James Burns
25 3 5 31 137 18 194 Sarah C Axsom
26 3 5 23 144 18 193 Matt Baker
27 3 4 23 141 19 190 Peggy S Ray
28 4 5 24 136 19 188 Mary Alice Cook
29 3 5 24 137 18 187 Douglas A Logan
30 3 5 31 127 18 184 Andrew Axsom
31 0 0 16 163 4 183 Bobby W Edmiston
32 3 3 24 132 18 180 Christine Dennis
33 3 4 21 135 17 180 Charlotte B Logan
34 3 3 20 133 18 177 Terry Joe Harlon
35 3 4 20 131 19 177 Bonnie James
36 2 7 12 149 1 171 Hines S Vaughan
37 3 6 19 138 0 166 Janie M Kelley
38 2 6 23 132 1 164 Chad Loftin
39 3 4 19 136 1 163 Lindsay Holman Atkins
40 3 6 20 123 1 153 Gerard J. Bowen Jr.
41 3 6 14 126 3 152 Jeri Brown Thompson
42 3 0 11 130 3 147 Gilbert R. Shanley Jr.
43 0 0 16 124 4 144 David A Montgomery Jr
44 3 7 12 118 2 142 Melissa C Penuell
45 2 6 15 116 2 141 Ross Evans Smith
46 3 6 16 113 0 138 Amency Loftin
47 0 0 16 112 5 133 Charlton Havard Lyons IV
48 0 0 15 114 1 130 Margaret Rougeau
49 0 0 16 111 2 129 Joe Gregorio
50 3 7 12 95 0 117 Robert L Goletz
51 0 0 13 88 1 102 Sarie Nerine Joubert
52 3 7 16 74 0 100 Benton F Iles
53 0 0 14 79 2 95 Patrick R Jackson
54 0 1 12 75 4 92 Jonathan Scoggin
55 3 6 17 64 0 90 Steven Michael Iles
56 0 0 3 82 3 88 Stanley F Kolniak
57 0 0 17 58 1 76 John Francis Horton
58 0 0 12 61 0 73 Drew Lefler
59 0 1 10 49 2 62 Pat “P.J.” Harrington
60 0 0 6 39 2 47 Emily L Green
61 0 0 4 33 2 39 J SpencerHays
62 0 0 8 22 3 33 J. T. Taylor
63 0 0 5 24 1 30 Mark Hutcheson
64 0 0 9 5 2 16 Dwayne A Punch Jr

Congressional District 5 – Delegate Results

Baton Rouge Lafayette Lake Charles Pineville West Monroe Natchitoches Prov.
1 1 0 0 131 298 2 7
2 1 0 0 78 277 1 24
3 0 0 0 80 215 0 5
4 0 0 0 73 215 0 8
5 1 0 0 74 193 0 22
6 0 0 0 134 144 0 6
7 1 0 0 101 165 2 8
8 1 0 0 93 173 1 8
9 0 0 0 65 199 0 4
10 0 0 0 50 206 0 5
11 0 0 0 68 186 0 3
12 1 0 0 53 159 0 19
13 0 0 0 47 176 0 6
14 1 0 0 54 153 0 20
15 1 0 0 60 146 0 20
16 1 0 0 56 149 0 20
17 1 0 0 56 145 1 18
18 1 0 0 55 144 0 20
19 1 0 0 53 142 1 20
20 1 0 0 53 142 1 20
21 1 0 0 52 144 1 18
22 0 0 0 54 155 0 4
23 1 0 0 46 147 0 18
24 1 0 0 40 151 1 17
25 1 0 0 48 138 0 18
26 0 0 0 82 113 1 5
27 1 0 0 38 141 0 20
28 0 0 0 43 145 0 7
29 0 0 0 85 106 0 3
30 0 0 0 35 155 0 4
31 0 0 0 48 135 0 5
32 0 0 0 93 82 0 8
33 0 0 0 48 129 0 3
34 0 0 0 98 62 0 2
35 0 0 0 93 57 1 2
36 0 0 0 86 47 1 2
37 0 0 0 117 17 0 1
38 1 0 0 81 38 1 2
39 0 0 0 68 29 0 2
40 0 0 0 29 64 0 2
41 0 0 0 54 33 0 0
42 0 0 0 53 25 0 3
43 0 0 0 37 37 0 1
44 1 0 0 34 34 0 0
45 0 0 0 31 34 1 1
46 0 0 0 27 34 1 1
47 0 0 0 24 35 0 0
48 1 0 0 21 25 0 1
49 0 0 0 22 22 1 0
50 0 0 0 1 41 0 1
51 0 0 0 35 4 0 0
52 0 0 0 9 11 0 0

Final Total Ballot First Ballot MiddleBallot Last Ballot Suffix
439 Paul Hargrove
381 Charles W Mason
300 Lois P Hoover
296 Mark B Ulrich
290 Jennifer Aguilar
284 Donald P. “Pete” Moriarty
277 Tim Johnson
276 Jonathan Johnson
268 Greta W Jones
261 Kay Katz
257 Robert W “Bob” Kostelka
232 Albert Joseph Caissie Jr
229 Rebecca “Becky” Healy
228 Donald “Trey” Brantley III
227 Lisa Cripps
226 Kenneth Diebel
221 Gary G White
220 Helen Hartley Brantley
217 Whitney Blake Dennis
217 Donnie Kennedy
216 Walter Trisler
213 Stan Neathery
212 Jarrod Richey
210 Joshua Talbot
205 David E Rockett
201 Henry O Robertson
200 Melissa Byers Simpkins
195 Joe Farrar
194 Brooks Taylor Harris
194 Frank Spooner
188 Gordon Dasher
183 Ed Tarpley
180 Lee Fletcher
162 Beth Levy
153 Jock Scott
136 Marilyn Wellan
135 Greg Upton Jr
123 Kim P Knight
99 Michael Johnson
95 Fred B. Wyly
87 Gena Gore
81 Chuck Coker
75 Susan Rabb
69 Josh McNemar
67 Dale Magoun
63 Carolyn Priest
59 Louise Magoun
48 Patricia Jo Hoskin-Sapp
45 Dorothy Neill
43 Catherine J Estis
39 Kerry K Lloyd
20 Cliff Randall

Congressional District 6 – Delegate Results

Baton Rouge-FinaEl BR Prov Total Final Total Ballot First Ballot MiddlBeallot Last Ballot Suffix
1 522 4 526 Dan Kyle
2 439 2 441 Louis “Woody” Jenkins
3 371 2 373 “Jay” Lyles
4 370 2 372 Charlie Davis
5 363 2 365 Vickie Davis
6 344 2 346 Richie Edmonds
7 341 4 345 Greg Phares
8 338 2 340 W “Al” Krotoski MD
9 328 4 332 Charles E Roemer
10 325 2 327 Valarie Hope Hodges
11 322 4 326 Franklin J Foil
12 324 2 326 Ray E. Williams
13 319 2 321 Ron Erickson
14 318 2 320 Craig C Lindsay
15 318 2 320 Paul E McMahan
16 317 2 319 Gordon M Jones
17 314 4 318 Erich Ponti
18 315 2 317 Bryan Jeansonne
19 313 2 315 Tonya Veazey
20 298 4 302 Chas Roemer III
21 280 13 293 Julius Calvin Benton
22 289 4 293 E Clark Gaudin
23 286 4 290 Pat Bergeron
24 277 13 290 James “Jim” Whitehead
25 276 13 289 Rex C Bowden Jr
26 276 13 289 Sandra Earles
27 275 13 288 Effie Branton Anders
28 271 13 284 Jorrell Lance Dubroc
29 269 13 282 Patricia T Jackson
30 268 13 281 Kyle Gagnet
31 268 13 281 Heather Hand
32 265 13 278 Chris Hand
33 261 13 274 Cary A. Prejean
34 257 13 270 Ben Garrett
35 265 5 270 Scott Wilfong
36 254 13 267 Stephen Gerard Richard
37 261 4 265 Ned Borie
38 252 13 265 Morgan Wright
39 258 4 262 Roy Fletcher
40 251 4 255 Dianne M Christopher
41 248 4 252 Michael Chittom
42 241 3 244 Kevin H Couhig
43 231 13 244 Trent Hill
44 232 4 236 Joseph Long
45 216 4 220 Kenneth McMillan
46 197 1 198 Pamela Matassa
47 192 1 193 Robin Kennard
48 185 1 186 Willie “WD” Lewis
49 180 1 181 D Fay Ayers
50 179 1 180 Margaret M. Sharp
51 173 0 173 Jeff Fuller MD
52 171 1 172 Leah A Sharp
53 170 1 171 Bill Kelly
54 170 1 171 Jeff Porter
55 169 1 170 Austin Green
56 169 1 170 Amanda Swanner
57 168 1 169 Bill Cochran
58 167 1 168 Chandler S Tullis
59 159 1 160 Ryan Dwyer
60 83 0 83 Robert W “Bob” Morgan
61 69 0 69 Harold Williams
62 51 0 51 Jeff Blanco
63 50 0 50 Joseph R “Bob” ThibodeauxJr
64 39 0 39 Rosalie “Pat” Harris
65 29 0 29 Donna B Carville
66 21 0 21 Bill Arcediano
67 21 0 21 Travis Cummings
68 20 0 20 Michel “Moonie” Fourrier
69 18 0 18 Keith McAllister
70 17 0 17 Frank Blackburn
71 17 0 17 John J Price
72 14 0 14 Brett Robinson
73 10 0 10 Paul Catalanatto
74 10 0 10 Rebecca R Landry
75 8 0 8 Roger Hand
76 7 0 7 Chadwick Melder
77 6 0 6 Frank T Brown
78 6 0 6 Don Lintzen
79 4 0 4 Tom Hanlon
80 4 0 4 James A Taylor
81 2 0 2 Aryaz Sheybani

Congressional District 7
– Delegate Results

Lafayette Lake Charles Final Ballot First Ballot MiddleBallot Last Ballot Suffix
1 493 123 616 W Thomas “ToAmn”gers
2 503 113 616 Ross Little Jr
3 507 101 608 Brenda H Desormeaux
4 500 103 603 Anthony Emmons
5 471 123 594 Lillie Brady
6 472 120 592 John R Hoffpauir
7 477 114 591 Allison Clarke
8 479 96 575 Ruth Bodker Gaspard
9 448 93 541 Rosemarie Ward
10 434 105 539 Joan Beduze
11 435 91 526 Sancha Haysbert-Smith
12 423 101 524 GwendolynAnn Martin Willis
13 421 90 511 Anna M. Hammons
14 385 119 504 Nyhlia Moore
15 426 27 453 Lonny Deslatte
16 121 97 218 Ben Broussard
17 110 101 211 James Nabours
18 119 90 209 James E Palmer Jr.
19 124 82 206 L John MonteleoneIII
20 106 95 201 Paul A Ringo
21 116 83 199 Shay Davidson
22 112 87 199 James E Palmer III
23 109 86 195 Glenn Alan Ward Jr.
24 110 82 192 Priscila Belle DeMaris
25 109 82 191 Darryl DeMaris
26 106 82 188 Stephanie Marrero
27 107 81 188 Daniel Schroeder
28 111 76 187 Cameron Gates
29 160 27 187 Raymond “La La” LaLonde
30 108 77 185 Monte J Pence
31 146 34 180 Isabella delaHoussaye
32 107 70 177 David A Johnston
33 79 81 160 Dennis Stine
34 124 6 130 Patrick L LeBlanc Sr
35 63 63 126 Ronnie Johns
36 102 22 124 Russell P Pavich MD
37 62 58 120 Dick Stine
38 95 23 118 William David Chance
39 84 18 102 Gregory L Awbrey
40 77 22 99 Judy Ames
41 68 20 88 Cynthia Nelson Welch
42 59 25 84 Philip C Earhart
43 61 18 79 David J Parker
44 66 10 76 Vicki G Hoosier
45 58 14 72 Mary H. LeBlanc
46 53 17 70 Jerry W Walker Jr
47 57 12 69 Michael Francis McCartney
48 56 13 69 Brandon Stonicher
49 57 11 68 Chris Comeaux Parker
50 56 11 67 Mary E. Scannell
51 39 20 59 Nadia M delaHoussaye
52 41 12 53 Keith J Patin
53 45 5 50 Helen Blue Garrett
54 5 40 45 Helen Cooley Doucet
55 32 11 43 Kevin J Campbell
56 11 29 40 Cade Richard Cole
57 36 3 39 Patrick Laborde
58 21 12 33 Dana Judice
59 23 8 31 Jim Nunn
60 25 4 29 Faye M Nunn
61 24 5 29 Matt Roth
62 23 2 25 Ludwill E Bourg
63 3 19 22 Wilridge Paul Doucet
64 12 4 16 Mark Keith Miller
65 8 6 14 James R. Munroe
P 89 35 124

Alternates

Congressional District 1 Alternates

St. Tammany New Orleans Kenner Provisional Final Ballot First Ballot MiddleBallot Last Ballot Suffix
1 203 18 189 3 413 Connie Simon
2 200 20 180 3 403 Annie Simon
3 173 22 199 4 398 Jim Benson
4 159 25 212 2 398 Kathleen Vogt Robert
5 161 18 199 4 382 Dustin Dupepe
6 157 22 200 2 381 William E. Shanks Jr.
7 159 41 176 3 379 Paul “Bubba” Deckert
8 162 23 188 3 376 Keith B Hall
9 164 24 185 3 376 Lee Reid
10 171 23 173 3 370 Thomas L Watson II
11 163 31 132 40 366 Aaron Crowe
12 149 23 177 3 352 Robert J Logreco
13 138 21 116 40 315 Brooke Crowe
14 126 22 127 39 314 Sandra R Mason
15 136 22 113 41 312 Alejandro Gonzales Jr
16 123 21 126 38 308 Daniel Murphy
17 125 24 117 40 306 Elisabeth M Guidry
18 115 22 120 41 298 Alejandro Gonzales
19 120 23 114 40 297 Ronald H Taylor
20 124 23 116 34 297 Justin Villars
21 130 20 104 40 294 Albert R Guidry Jr
22 117 21 114 40 292 Charlene W Loeber
23 125 20 105 38 288 Karin Copley
24 118 19 109 40 286 Rayburn Clipper
25 122 20 105 39 286 Shawn Michael Murray
26 37 23 159 1 220 Marie Clesi
27 130 13 75 0 218 Kristin McLaren
28 39 21 114 1 175 Chris Coulon
29 135 3 26 2 166 Argiro Morgan
30 115 4 30 1 150 Betty Viener
31 49 28 65 1 143 Brenda Fenner
32 22 1 99 16 138 Wesley Cognevich
33 26 30 58 0 114 Murray Nelson
34 19 3 63 1 86 Daniel Mark Nettles
35 35 1 16 0 52 Elizabeth R. Bourgeois

Congressional District 5 – Alternate Delegates

Baton Rouge Lafayette Lake Charles Pineville West Monroe Natchitoches Provisional Final Ballot First Ballot Middle
1 0 0 0 53 212 1 4 270 Ben
2 1 0 0 55 181 0 20 257 Larry Wayne
3 1 0 0 59 177 1 18 256 Stephen
4 1 0 0 59 172 0 19 251 Deborah
5 1 0 0 65 166 0 18 250 Brenda Kim
6 1 0 0 51 175 0 20 247 Larry Wayne
7 1 0 0 59 166 0 18 244 Lori
8 1 0 0 61 160 0 18 240 Jack L
9 1 0 0 63 156 0 19 239 Mona
10 1 0 0 56 157 1 19 234 Troy E
11 1 0 0 59 154 0 15 229 Heather Michelle Arnold
12 1 0 0 53 153 0 18 225 Larry
13 1 0 0 64 139 0 17 221 Mary Lusrita
14 1 0 0 48 151 0 18 218 Jan
15 1 0 0 93 116 1 5 216 Carolyn F
16 1 0 0 14 179 1 19 214 Paul
17 0 0 0 109 94 0 0 203 Bobby
18 1 0 0 58 81 0 20 160 Brent
19 1 0 0 44 63 1 1 110 Amy Jo
20 0 0 0 20 80 0 2 102 Fred B.
21 0 0 0 14 52 0 1 67 Carolyn
22 0 0 0 20 37 0 0 57 Brenda

Ballot Last Ballot Suffix
Katz
Mullins Sr
Young
Braswell
Mullins
Mullins Jr
Cobb
Jones
Lonsberry
Guilbeaux
Mullins
Hathcock
Maltempi
Higashi
Ledet
Moreau
Levy
Sanders
Jones
Wyly
Priest
Higashi

Congressional District 6 – Alternate Delegate

Baton Rouge-FinalEBR Prov Total Final Total Ballot First Ballot Middle Ballot Last Ballot Suffix
1 393 1 394 Ellen Davis
2 373 1 374 Gordon Atwell
3 373 1 374 Ricky L Roberie
4 368 1 369 Andrew Schwarz
5 365 2 367 Charles Carpenter
6 363 1 364 John Gideon Veazey
7 358 2 360 Karen W Day
8 354 1 355 Leland M Hodges
9 351 1 352 Floyd Gonzalez
10 339 1 340 Betty McMahan
11 337 1 338 Roy P Domangue Jr
12 292 10 302 Elizabeth Anne Waguespack
13 282 10 292 Kate Benton
14 282 10 292 Hays Robicheaux
15 283 3 286 Mary “Libby” Doran
16 281 2 283 Elizabeth Bennett
17 266 10 276 Alex Helwig
18 263 10 273 Caleb Normand
19 270 2 272 William Doran
20 263 2 265 James L ChristopherMD
21 257 2 259 Billy Rimes
22 254 2 256 Jimmy Burland
23 244 10 254 Julian Siano
24 252 2 254 Thomas Heard Wilton
25 248 2 250 Kathy Edgeworth
26 242 2 244 Frank W Miller
27 230 2 232 Gail Dignam
28 154 2 156 Mildred S Kimball
29 138 1 139 Ellen S. Engemann
30 87 0 87 Chris Ingram
31 60 1 61 Ramsey Horn
32 43 0 43 Andrew Jackson
33 29 1 30 Kelly Hamner Forbes

Congressional District 7 – Alternate Delegates

Lafayette Lake Charles Final Ballot First Ballot MiddleBallot Last Ballot Suffix
1 469 121 590 Connie D Boyer
2 481 104 585 Stanley “Tee” Brosky
3 475 109 584 John Wayne Couvillion
4 483 101 584 Sandy Hindelang
5 456 121 577 Matthew Billiodeaux
6 458 116 574 Tom Billiodeaux
7 433 136 569 Tore Carlberg
8 455 113 568 Julie S Little
9 428 125 553 Nathan Curtis
10 447 100 547 Heather Langley Doss
11 420 125 545 Ernie Kotara
12 433 109 542 Jacquelin Ann Hebert
13 449 92 541 Martha Justice Comeaux
14 422 118 540 Anne Dentler
15 432 88 520 Madeleine Marmande Deslatte
16 136 82 218 Blake Anthony Lemoine
17 132 81 213 Cathy Palmer
18 123 89 212 Robert Turley
19 122 82 204 Steven Farber
20 122 79 201 Dianna Lynn Dearden
21 126 75 201 Mary C Guilbeaux
22 121 79 200 Christina Faye Louvierre
23 120 77 197 Ashton M Guilbeaux
24 116 81 197 Lane Barclay Wiley
25 117 79 196 Paul Jude Brouillette
26 114 82 196 Jose Marrero
27 116 78 194 Marie Schroeder
28 117 75 192 Karen Q Brown
29 112 78 190 Braden LaGrone
30 112 73 185 Theresa Marie Dollman
31 63 15 78 Patrick Laborde
32 14 15 29 Rebekah Cohen
P 89 35 124

These are the unofficial vote totals for delegates and alternates.

If you know which delegates were committed to which candidate, then you can make better sense of this.

However, because of challenges to credentials, these could change.

That’s why they are called unofficial.

compiled by Mondoreb
images: county maps
Source: Louisiana GOP

Digg!

Death by 1000 Papercuts Front Page.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s